?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Thoughts Like Music
...original soundtrack not available...you'll thank us...
boing, boing, boing... 
29th-Sep-2003 08:14 pm
greek/hebrew
OK, see all my neuroses are for naught.

Everything went like clockwork today.

1. Hebrew is bloody easy.
2. Arabic is a joke.
3. Got all books needed.
4. Got job switched around...plus more hours!
5. History is going to be fun...all the other first years are in it as well.
6. Only one more week until Net access in room. (IM, here I come!)

Yippee!!
comments 
29th-Sep-2003 07:25 pm (UTC)
I'm glad things went smoother for you, today! Your classes sound like CAKE.

[xx]
30th-Sep-2003 06:05 pm (UTC)
I hope you don't mean the band cake...but easy as, yes they are. I never thought it, either.

Well, here to hoping they stay that way.

How are yours going by the by?
29th-Sep-2003 08:30 pm (UTC) - Oh GOOD!!?!
I was kinda worried myself, there, for a bit! I know the feeling of everything goind out-of-whack at once, so I'm glad everything's straightening out for you :-)

BTW: I *know* you stated this before, but what exactly are you studying, again?
30th-Sep-2003 06:06 pm (UTC) - Re: Oh GOOD!!?!
I am studying Semetic Languages. The actual name of the program is Comparative Semetics (basically means that I study more language than culture and civilization...yippee!).

It is an absolute blast.

Blast it...I wish I had my net access in my room up, I have boot pics!
30th-Sep-2003 04:25 am (UTC)
How did I know this was going to happen? Oh right because you rock so much!

I am glad things are going well and I hope to talk to you soon.

Btw... No text message was received, you sure you got the right number? Did you have the plus in front of it? Yeah many things could have gone wrong.

*hugs*

Buffy. ;)
Hmmmm... don't know what I will harrass you about once you actually get that done... I am sure I will think of something.
30th-Sep-2003 06:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks, sweetie.

put plus in front...check
correct number...check

hmm...must not work then
Bah!

yeah, and I'm actually burning them! Just takes so much bloody time.
30th-Sep-2003 09:07 pm (UTC)
Ooooo... if you get them done by the time midterm break rolls around you can send them back with redthought.

*bounces*

See having no internet was good for you! ;)
30th-Sep-2003 06:16 pm (UTC)
Nice to hear you happy! Glad it all went so swimmingly. : )
this page was loaded 21st Apr 2018, 7:19 pm GMT.