?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Thoughts Like Music
...original soundtrack not available...you'll thank us...
001) What time are you starting this?: 1:21p 002) Name?: Jyll 003)… 
10th-Jan-2004 04:20 pm
-fingers on keys-

001) What time are you starting this?: 1:21p
002) Name?: Jyll
003) Date of birth?: 3/27/80
004) Sex?: F
005) Height?: 5'9"
006) Eye color?: Blue/Grey
007) Weight?: Enough
008) Location?: Chicago, IL
009) Where were you born?: Henderson, NC
Some questions got lost....Hmm...
012) Do you have crush on someone?: No
013) Do you have a bf/gf? No. *sighs*
014) If so, what is their name:
015) How long have you been together?:
016) What are you wearing right now?: jeans, pink sweater, taylor tartan scarf
017) Would you have sex before marriage?: Haven't so far.
018) Have you ever had a crush on any of your teachers?: Yep
019) Are you a virgin?: Yep
020) Do you smoke?: no.
021) Do you drink?: on occasion
022) Are you ghetto?: I live a block from the hood, yo.
023) Are you a player?: would be if given the chance, I fear.
024) What are your favorite colors? green, grey, blue, white
025) What is your favorite animal?: cat, some choice dogs
026) Do you have any birthmarks?: in between my should blades
027) Have you ever gotten your ass kicked?: nope
028) Who are your best friends?: I don't know how to answer that exactly...though they know who they are
029) Have you ever beat someone up? wanted to
030) Who do you talk to most on the phone?: redthought or shineyquarter...though peagles seems to be getting his share. :)
031) Have you ever been slapped?: yep, I have siblings, duh.
032) Do you get online a lot?: yes. *hangs head in spodly shame*
033) Are you shy or outgoing?: normally shy, but I have random moments of outgoingness
034) Do you shower?: unless I oversleep
035) Do you hate school?: I hate my current program. It's a bunch of hoops to no purpose.
036) Do you have a social life?: yeah...it's okay
037) How easily do you trust people? yes...and I know I do, so I often compensate by being a bitch initially so I don't get taken advantage of.
038) Have you ever lied to your bestfriends?: Yes, to my everlasting shame
039) Do you have a secret people would be surprised knowing?: Yes, and I guard it like fort Knox
040) Would you ever sky dive?: Maybe
041) Do you like to dance?: I like to, but I suck hard-core. It's called being an SDA kid. chikamay's answer goes for me too.
068) Have you ever been out of state?: of course.
069) Do you like to travel?: yes, I do it every chance I get.
071) Have you ever been suspended from school?: nope.
071) Do you want to get out of your hometown?: already out
072) Are you spoiled?: somewhat
073) Are you a brat?: I can be
074) Have you ever been dumped?: not really
075) Have you ever gotten high?: yah.
076) What's your favorite drink?: diet dr pepper.
077) Do you like Snapple?: yes, but a kind discontinued...Tru Root Beer.
078) Do you drink a lot of water?: plenty
079) What toothpaste do you use?: Crest something or other
080) Do you have a cell phone or pager?: cell.
081) Do you have a curfew?: nope.
082) Who do you look up to?: Leona Running
083) Are you a role model?: maybe
085) What name brand do you wear the most?: mixture, really
086) What kind of jewelry do you wear?: rings mostly...some necklaces
087) What do you have pierced?: nothing
088) What do you want pierced?: ...but I'm wanting to pierce cartilage of ears
089) Do you like taking pictures?: I love it
090) Do you like getting your picture taken?: not really...I'm not very photogenic
091) Do you have a tan?: I never tan...I go from pale pale to red and back again and that's it...only freckles to break the monotony
093) Have you ever started a rumor?: yep
094) Do you have your own phone/phone line?: yes, but it's only used for DSL
095) Do you have your own pool?: no
096) Do you have any siblings?: yes, golfbisquit and redthought
097) Do you prefer boxers or briefs?: boxer briefs. :)
098) Have you ever been played?: oh yes...bastard
099) Have you ever played anyone?: not to my knowledge
100) Do you get along with your parents?: yes, better now that we don't live together
102) How do you vent your anger?: by dealing with the problem and moving on...otherwise I just yell
103) Have you ever ran away?: nope
104) Have you ever been fired from a job?: nope
105) Do you even have a job?: yes, I'm a museum guard
106) Do you daydream a lot?: almost all the time
107) Do you have a lot of exes?: a few
108) Do you run your mouth?: I'm relatively quiet until I get comfortable, then I'm silly.
109) What do you want a tattoo of?: I don't think I have a long enough attachment to any image for that.
110) What do you have a tattoo of?:
111) What are your favorite flowers?: gerber daisies
112) What does your ex bf/gf look like?: hmm...
113) What does your most recent crush look like?: not got one.
114) Have you ever been bitched out?: of course
115) When was the last time you bitched someone out?: G, over break
116) Are you rude?: not intentionally
117) What was the last compliment you received?: You have great legs
118) Do you like getting dirty?: dirty/sexy or dirty/muddy?
119) Is your bellybutton an innie or outie?: innie
120) Are you flexible?: enough
121) What is your heritage?: Scot-Irish
122) What is your lucky number?: 13/39
123) What does your hair look like right now?: Can't really see it, but it's just down and allowed to curl from the shower
124) Could you ever be a vegetarian?: I still am
125) When was your last real heartbreak?: my heart is broken for a friend right now
126) Describe your looks?: acceptable
127) If you had to completely dye your hair it'd be what color?: brighter red
128) Would you ever date someone younger than you?: maybe
129) Would you ever date someone older than you? I have.
130) When was the last time you were drunk?: never
131) When was the last time you went on a date?: about two and half weeks ago
132) Would you rather give or receive oral sex?: give
133) Have you ever given?: yes
134) Have you ever received?: yes
135) Have you ever had an eating disorder?: no
136) Do you have one now?: no
137) How many rings until you answer the phone?: depends
138) Have you ever been skinnydipping?: yes
139) If yes, when was the last time?: about 3 years ago.
140) Do you look more like your mother or father?: mother
141) Do you cry a lot?: lately, I've been pretty depressed
142) Do you ever cry to get your way?: no. that doesn't really work
143) If you had to amputate one limb, what would it be?: ick, pass please.
144) What phrase do you use most when on the phone?: "What the heck?!?"
145) Are you the romantic type?: truly
146) Have you ever been chased by cops?: no
147) What do you like most about your body?: eyes
148) What do you like least about your body?: chin
150) When was the last time you threw up?: just before break
151) In the opposite sex, do you prefer blondes or brunettes?: doesn't matter.
152) What do the shoes you last wore look like?: black maryjane flats
153) Do you ever wear shirts to show your belly?: nope. I'm afeared of such things
154) What about cleavage?: I try every chance I get
155) Is your best friend a virgin? nope.
156) Have you ever fucked someone up?: no.
157) Have you ever been fucked up?: no
158) What color are your underwear right now?: white (how boring of me)
159) What theme does your room have?: green
160) What size shoe do you wear?: 11
161) What jewelry are you wearing now?: nothing
162) What is your screen name on AIM?: rethought327
163) Would you pick a wedgie in public?: sometimes
164) How are you feeling right now?: blah. cold.
165) When was the last time you were at a party?: yesterday afternoon
166) Have you ever given a lapdance?: yes *g*
167) What do you sleep in?: nothing
168) Has there ever been a rumor spread about you?: yes, dammit.
169) What is one of your bad qualities?: procrastinator, all the way
170) What is one of your good qualities?: easy to talk to
171) Would you marry for money?: mayhap
172) What do you drive?: bmw 325ix 1991
173) Have you ever given or received roadhead?: what is this you speak of?
174) Are you more of a mama or daddy's child?: used to be daddy's girl...but now?
175) What does your lj username mean?: that I am a brooder and a ponderer.
176) What's your favorite lj to read?: I dunno...
177) When was the last time you cried in school?: I almost cried in history after the midterm
178) Do you wear Chucks?: what ?
179) For two million dollars, would you pose for Playboy?: probably...doesn't that make me a bad person?.
180) What time are you finishing this? 4:18 pm *whew*
this page was loaded 22nd May 2018, 8:14 am GMT.